ACCOLADES TO DPS ELDECO!

ACADEMIC PLACEMENT GLORY
S.NO NAME PLACEMENT
1 SANSKAR RANGLANI GLOSGOW UNIVERSITY SCOTLAND, U.K. PSYCHOLOGY NEUROSCIENCES
2 SHREYA SINGH A. I. M. S NEW DELHI
3 MRINALINEE SINGH JESUS & MARY COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY B. A(HONS) PSYCHOLOGY
4 MIHIR DABAGHAO B.I. T.S PILANI
5 HARITARTH BHARDWAJ B.I. T.S PILANI
6 SHREYANSH SAXENA B.I. T.S PILANI
7 INDRANI CHAKRABORTY NEET 2019 M. B.B.S
8 ANURAG MISHRA NEET 2019
9 AYUSHMAN UPES DEHRADUN
10 RAJ MAKKER CHRIST UNIVERSITY BANGLORE STATS(HONS)
11 SANSKRITI GUPTA BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY B.A(HONS) APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
12 MALVIKA ROY GARGI COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY
13 ANABHRA MISHRA CLAT PUNE
14 JAHNVI GUPTA ASHOKA UNIVERSITY SONIPAT , HARYANA
15 SHUBHAM KASHYAP SRM UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
16 ARUNIMA SINGH KAMLA NEHRU COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY (B. A)
17 SHIVANGI VERMA INT B.TECH & MBA NMIMS NAVI MUMBAI
18 HARGUN BAKSHI NATIONAL P.G. COLLEGE
19 ARPIT VERMA CHRIST UNIVERSITY BANGLORE
20 ISHITA PAL SAIFAI MEDICAL COLLEGE SAIFAI ETAWAH
21 AISHANI SANYAL AMITY UNIVERSITY NOIDA
22 AARUSHI GIRIJESH UPES DEHRADUN
23 UDIT GAUTAM INDIAN MARINE UNIVERSITY & MAHARASTRA ACADEMY OF EDUCATION & TRAINING
24 ROHAN KUMAR CLAT GNLU GANDHI NAGAR
25 AAYUSHI VERMA KAMLA NEHRU COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY (MKT & SALES MGNT)
26 SAGHAMITRA DAULAT RAM COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY B.A (HONS) PSYCHOLOGY
27 APOORVA NIRMA UNIVERSITY (LAW)
28 TANMAY DUTTA SRM UNIVERSITY CHENNAI COMPUTER SC.
29 UTKARSH ARORA ICFAI LAW SCHOOL DEHRADUN
30 ANUKRITI DWIVEDI DELHI UNIVERSITY
31 AKSHAT VATSYA DELHI UNIVERSITY
32 PRATEEK SINGH BISHT SRM DELHI - NCR
33 ISHITA SINGH GARGI COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY B.A. (HONS) POL. SC.
34 PARTH PRAJAPATI MAHARAJA SAYAJRAO UNIVERSITY BARODA (PERFORMING ARTS)
35 NISHIKA AMITY UNIVERSITY NOIDA
36 DAMANPREET KAUR UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW B.A (HONS) PSYCHOLOGY
37 ANURAG SINGH MOTILAL COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY
The following students have cleared various competitive examinations :
1. Priyash Singhl
IIT Bombay Rank 559, IISc
4. Anadi Pandey
UPTU Rank 422
7. Archit Verma
IIT Madras Rank 449 (Civil Engineering)
2. Debashish Jena
IIT Kharagpur (Aerospace Engineering)
5. Piyush Yadav
UPTU
8. Ahijit R Nair
Sri Ramkrishna Institute of Technology,
Coimbatore, Tamilnadu
(Mechanical Engineering)
3. Anand Verma
IIT Rank 799
6. Chaitali Singh
AIPMT Rank 121 (KGMU)
The following teachers received letter of appreciation for giving excellent results from
the HRD Ministry, Govt. of India :
PGTs
1. Mr Mohan Singh 3. Ms Poornima Verma 5. Ms Savita Srivastava
2. Mr Dinesh Singh 4. Mr R B Shukla    
TGTs
1.Ms Babita Saxena 3.Ms Madhu Pandey 5.Ms Sangeeta Singh
2.Ms Gunjan Srivastava 4.Ms Rupa Lahiri